Shuttleworth Collection Festival of Flight

28junAll Day30Shuttleworth Collection Festival of FlightEvent Type Airshows,Civilian AirfieldThe Shuttleworth Collection, Old Warden Aerodrome, Bedfordshire, SG18 9EP Event Organized ByThe Shuttleworth Collection

Event Details

International Fly-In and Evening Air Display Friday 28th / Air Show Saturday 29th and Sunday 30th / Fun Fair / Typhoon Flight Simulator / Discovery Zones for Children / VIP Areas / Weekend Parkland Camping and Glamping / Traders / Food / Fireworks / Outdoor Cinema / Music / Ground Entertainment

Participating Aircraft

Military Flying Displays

Red Arrows – BAE Systems Hawk T1 x 9 (SATURDAY ONLY)
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR4 – 29Sqn/RAF Typhoon Display Team (SUNDAY ONLY)

 

Civilian Flying Displays

Supermarine Spitfire FR.XIVe – W Air Collection (SATURDAY & SUNDAY)
Chance Vought F4U-5NL Corsair – Les Casques De Cuir (SATURDAY & SUNDAY)
North American P-51D Mustang – Miss Helen/Aircraft Restoration Company (SATURDAY & SUNDAY)
Consolidated PBY-5A Catalina – Plane Sailing Catalina Operations Ltd (SATURDAY & SUNDAY)
Titans Aerobatic Team – American Champion Xtreme Decathlon & XtremeAir XA42 (SUNDAY ONLY)
Stampe Formation Team – Stampe SV4 x 4 (SUNDAY ONLY)
Supermarine Spitfire PRXI – Aircraft Restoration Company (SATURDAY & SUNDAY)
Supermarine Spitfire PRXIX – Rolls Royce Heritage Flight (SUNDAY)
Mudry CAP10 – Christophe Simon (SATURDAY ONLY)
Travelair Mystery Ship Type R – Private (SATURDAY ONLY)
Traveller D400 – Private (SATURDAY ONLY)
Cessna O-1 Bird Dog – G-VNAM (SUNDAY ONLY)
Bull UH-1H Iroquois – G-HUEY (SUNDAY ONLY)
Folland Gnat T1 – Gnat Display Team (SATURDAY ONLY)
Curtiss Hawk 75A-1 – The Fighter Collection (SUNDAY ONLY)
Fairey Swordfish – NavyWings Heritage Flight (SATURDAY & SUNDAY)
Ryan STM – Private (SUNDAY)
Bristol Scout – David Bremner (SATURDAY)
Tiger9 – de Havilland DH82a Tiger Moth x 9 (SATURDAY)
Fauvel AV36 – Shuttleworth (FRIDAY)
Bleriot XI – Shuttleworth (FRIDAY)
Avro Triplane – Shuttleworth (FRIDAY)
Bristol Boxkite – Shuttleworth (FRIDAY)
Blackburn Monoplane – Shuttleworth (FRIDAY)
Deperdussin – Shuttleworth (FRIDAY)
Supermarine Spitfire Vc – Shuttleworth (FRIDAY & SATURDAY & SUNDAY)
de Havilland DH88 Comet – Shuttleworth (SATURDAY & SUNDAY)
Avro C19 Anson – Shuttleworth (SATURDAY ONLY)
Bristol F2b Fighter – Shuttleworth (SATURDAY ONLY)
Bristol M1c – Shuttleworth (SATURDAY ONLY)
de Havilland Canada DHC-1 Chipmunk – Shuttleworth (SATURDAY ONLY)
Comper Swift – Shuttleworth (SATURDAY ONLY)
Desoutter – Shuttleworth (SATURDAY ONLY)
de Havilland DH60X Moth – Shuttleworth (SATURDAY ONLY)
de Havilland DH82a Tiger Moth – Shuttleworth (SATURDAY ONLY)
Westland Lysander IIIa – Shuttleworth (SATURDAY ONLY)
Parnell Elf – Shuttleworth (SATURDAY ONLY)
Polikarpov Po-2 – Shuttleworth (SATURDAY ONLY)
Hawker Sea Hurricane 1B – Shuttleworth (SATURDAY ONLY)
Sopwith Triplane – Shuttleworth (SATURDAY ONLY)
Piper Super Cub – Shuttleworth (SATURDAY ONLY)
Miles Magister – David Bramwell (SUNDAY ONLY)
Avro 504k – Shuttleworth (SUNDAY ONLY)
Hawker Cygnet – Shuttleworth (SUNDAY ONLY)
de Havilland DH51 – Shuttleworth (SUNDAY ONLY)
Gloster Gladiator – Shuttleworth (SUNDAY ONLY)
Miles Hawk Speed Six – Shuttleworth (SUNDAY ONLY)
Miles Magister – Shuttleworth (SUNDAY ONLY)
Percival Mew Gull – Shuttleworth (SUNDAY ONLY)
Percival Provost – Shuttleworth (SUNDAY ONLY)
RAF SE5a – Shuttleworth (SUNDAY ONLY)
Sopwith Pup – Shuttleworth (SUNDAY ONLY)
Hawker Tomtit – Shuttleworth (SUNDAY ONLY)

Share this event

Get Directions

error: Content is protected !!